Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/OC450547

Sanddollar Partnership LLP

Limited Liability Partnership · Reigate

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Limited Liability Partnership
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-03-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£255,296
Cash
£5,065
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£580,200
Creditors < 1 year
£324,904
Equity
£255,296
Average employees
0

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

2 periods
Reported figures2025-03-31Company2024-01-08Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£255,296—
Equity£255,296—
Assets
Current assets£580,200—
Cash at bank£5,065—
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£324,904—
Net current assets£255,296—
Assets less current liabilities£255,296—
People
Average employees00
Source evidenceView filing View filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges

Phoenix signals

Companies sharing directors across a closure — possible restarts

1 link
Bath Road Developments Holdings Limited
formed sharing 3 directors with this insolvent company · 386 days apart · 61% name match
66%

No charges available in our records.