Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/NI676768

Straid Holdings Limited

Private Limited Company · Ballymena

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2021Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2022-02-28 · GBP

Net assets
£7,968
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£166,664
Creditors < 1 year
£116,813
Equity
£7,968
Average employees
3

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · unknown

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2022-02-2812 months
Balance sheet
Net assets£7,968
Equity£7,968
Assets
Fixed assets£334,782
Current assets£166,664
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£116,813
Creditors after one year£376,260
Provisions£0
Net current assets£52,363
Assets less current liabilities£387,145
People & pay
Average employees3
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

5 outstanding charges
—
Outstanding
—
Outstanding
All Assets · created 2021-12-09
—
Outstanding
—
Outstanding
—
Outstanding