Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16918934

Cole Connections Ltd

Private Limited Company · Bolton

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2025Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2026-06-30 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£3,041
Cash
£7,763
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£16,404
Creditors < 1 year
£13,363
Equity
£3,041
Average employees
0.02

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2026-06-30Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£3,041
Equity£3,041
Assets
Current assets£16,404
Cash at bank£7,763
Debtors£8,641
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£13,363
Net current assets£3,041
People
Average employees0.02
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Floating · created 2026-01-02
—
Outstanding