Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16748788

Valtera Group Limited

Other activities of employment placement agencies · London

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2025Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-12-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£863
Cash
£55,278
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£106,036
Creditors < 1 year
£106,610
Equity
£863
Average employees
0.03

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-12-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£863
Equity£863
Assets
Property, plant & equipment£1,774
Current assets£106,036
Cash at bank£55,278
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£106,610
Net current assets−£574
Assets less current liabilities£1,200
People & pay
Average employees0.03
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Floating · created 2026-05-29
—
Outstanding