Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16697833

California House Limited

Residential nursing care facilities · Weybridge

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2025Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-12-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
−£127,960
Cash
£558,429
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£564,947
Creditors < 1 year
£4,609,957
Equity
−£127,960
Average employees
0.01

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-12-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets−£127,960
Equity−£127,960
Assets
Property, plant & equipment£6,075,171
Current assets£564,947
Cash at bank£558,429
Debtors£6,518
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£4,609,957
Creditors after one year£2,145,740
Provisions£12,381
Net current assets−£4,045,010
Assets less current liabilities£2,030,161
People
Average employees0.01
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

2 outstanding charges
—
Outstanding
—
Outstanding