Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16697095

Ac Chapter One (Siege) Limited

Television programme production activities · Wokingham

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2025Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2026-06-17 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
−£976,449
Cash
£784,234
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£11,243,294
Creditors < 1 year
£12,219,743
Equity
−£976,449
Average employees
0.39

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2026-06-17Company
Balance sheet
Net assets−£976,449
Equity−£976,449
Assets
Current assets£11,243,294
Cash at bank£784,234
Debtors£10,459,060
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£12,219,743
Net current assets−£976,449
People & pay
Average employees0.39
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

2 outstanding charges
Floating · created 2025-12-16
—
Outstanding
All Assets · created 2025-12-16
—
Outstanding