Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16614658

Ashwood Builders Merchant Ltd

Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials · Hayes

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2025Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2026-07-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£177,789
Cash
£195,654
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£1,608,658
Creditors < 1 year
£1,775,676
Equity
£177,789
Average employees
1

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2026-07-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£177,789
Equity£177,789
Assets
Fixed assets£598,738
Intangible assets£7,692
Property, plant & equipment£591,046
Current assets£1,608,658
Cash at bank£195,654
Debtors£1,123,184
Stock£275,820
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£1,775,676
Creditors after one year£253,931
Net current assets−£167,018
Assets less current liabilities£431,720
People
Average employees1
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
—
Outstanding
Show 1 satisfied / released
All Assets · created 2026-01-13 · satisfied 2026-04-24
—
Satisfied