Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16508271

Mago Hill Limited

Activities of other holding companies n.e.c. · London

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2025Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-12-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
−£2,695
Cash
£2,504,596
Turnover
£50,000
Profit / loss
−£2,795
Current assets
£130,004,166
Creditors < 1 year
£42,174,583
Equity
−£2,695
Average employees
6

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-12-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets−£2,695
Equity−£2,695
Assets
Fixed assets£1,449,369
Current assets£130,004,166
Cash at bank£2,504,596
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£42,174,583
Creditors after one year£89,281,647
Net current assets£87,829,583
Assets less current liabilities£89,278,952
Profit & loss
Turnover£50,000
Gross profit£50,000
Operating profit−£4,839
Profit before tax−£2,795
Profit / loss−£2,795
People
Average employees6
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

2 outstanding charges