Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16494635

Jera Nex Finco Limited

Financial management · London

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2025Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-12-31 · GBP · company scope

Net assets
£557,391,000
Cash
£134,000
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
£6,661,000
Current assets
£636,426,000
Creditors < 1 year
£79,035,000
Equity
£557,391,000
Average employees
0

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

2 periods
Reported figures2025-12-31GBP · company2025-06-03GBP · company
Balance sheet
Net assets£557,391,000£0
Equity£557,391,000£0
Assets
Current assets£636,426,000—
Cash at bank£134,000—
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£79,035,000—
Net current assets£557,391,000—
Profit & loss
Operating profit−£1,766,000—
Profit before tax£6,661,000—
Profit / loss£6,661,000—
People
Average employees00
Source evidenceView filing View filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges

No charges available in our records.