Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16470090

Groves Harling Properties Ltd

Residents property management · High Wycombe

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2025Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2026-05-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£6,099
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£11,648
Creditors < 1 year
£5,549
Equity
£6,099
Average employees
2

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2026-05-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£6,099
Equity£6,099
Assets
Current assets£11,648
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£5,549
Net current assets£6,099
People
Average employees2
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

2 outstanding charges
All Assets · created 2025-08-08
—
Outstanding
Fixed · created 2025-08-08
—
Outstanding