Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16455933

Greentech Invest UK (18) Limited

Production of electricity · Milton Keynes

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2025Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-12-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£7,039
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£51,400
Creditors < 1 year
£44,361
Equity
£7,039
Average employees
0

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

2 periods
Reported figures2025-12-317 months · Company2025-05-1813 months · Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£7,039—
Equity£7,039—
Assets
Current assets£51,400—
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£44,361—
Net current assets£7,039—
Assets less current liabilities£7,039—
People & pay
Average employees00
Source evidenceView filing View filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges

No charges available in our records.