Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16449198

Harlan Mill Ltd

Motion picture production activities · Sudbury

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2025Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-12-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£1,337,033
Cash
£291,546
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£6,542,039
Creditors < 1 year
£4,806,313
Equity
£1,337,033
Average employees
15

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-12-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£1,337,033
Equity£1,337,033
Assets
Current assets£6,542,039
Cash at bank£291,546
Debtors£1,890,070
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£4,806,313
Creditors after one year£398,693
Net current assets£1,735,726
People & pay
Average employees15
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Floating · created 2025-11-13
—
Outstanding