Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16441206

Barrington Harvey Limited

Management consultancy activities other than financial management · Hitchin

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2025Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2026-05-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£820
Cash
£12,324
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£142,669
Creditors < 1 year
£141,849
Equity
£820
Average employees
0

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

2 periods
Reported figures2026-05-31Company2025-05-08Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£820—
Equity£820—
Assets
Current assets£142,669—
Cash at bank£12,324—
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£141,849—
Net current assets£820—
Assets less current liabilities£820—
People
Average employees00
Source evidenceView filing View filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
All Assets · created 2026-02-11
—
Outstanding