Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16414294

P. & B. (Oils) Limited

Wholesale of dairy products, eggs and edible oils and fats · Bradford

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2025Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2026-03-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£6,558,547
Cash
£258,335
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
−£2,149,005
Current assets
£5,536,311
Creditors < 1 year
£406,959
Equity
£6,558,547
Average employees
0

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2026-03-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£6,558,547
Equity£6,558,547
Assets
Property, plant & equipment£1,756,026
Current assets£5,536,311
Cash at bank£258,335
Debtors£5,253,900
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£406,959
Net current assets£5,129,352
Assets less current liabilities£6,885,378
Profit & loss
Profit before tax−£1,822,174
Profit / loss−£2,149,005
People
Average employees0
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

2 outstanding charges
Floating · created 2026-10-09
—
Outstanding
Floating · created 2026-02-19
—
Outstanding