Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16385318

Ke Hotels (Cheltenham) Ltd

Hotels and similar accommodation · London

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2025Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-12-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£305,791
Cash
£900,494
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£1,160,134
Creditors < 1 year
£1,083,540
Equity
£305,791
Average employees
50

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-12-319 months · Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£305,791
Equity£305,791
Assets
Fixed assets£12,411,586
Property, plant & equipment£12,411,586
Current assets£1,160,134
Cash at bank£900,494
Stock£24,733
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£1,083,540
Creditors after one year£12,182,389
Net current assets£76,594
Assets less current liabilities£12,488,180
People & pay
Average employees50
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

2 outstanding charges
Floating · created 2025-07-22
—
Outstanding
Floating · created 2025-07-23
—
Outstanding