Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16375203

15 Castlegate (Nottingham) Limited

Development of building projects · Nottingham

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2025Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2026-03-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
−£42,361
Cash
£2,718
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£22,196
Creditors < 1 year
£423,247
Equity
−£42,361
Average employees
0.01

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2026-03-3112 months · Company
Balance sheet
Net assets−£42,361
Equity−£42,361
Assets
Current assets£22,196
Cash at bank£2,718
Debtors£19,478
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£423,247
Creditors after one year£967,165
Net current assets−£401,051
Assets less current liabilities£924,804
People & pay
Average employees0.01
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

2 outstanding charges
All Assets · created 2025-09-30
—
Outstanding
Property · created 2025-09-30
—
Outstanding