Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16356547

Stem Connections Ltd

Temporary employment agency activities · Manchester

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2025Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2026-04-30 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£15,566
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£30,983
Creditors < 1 year
£15,064
Equity
£15,566
Average employees
0

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2026-04-30Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£15,566
Equity£15,566
Assets
Fixed assets£297
Current assets£30,983
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£15,064
People
Average employees0
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges
Show 1 satisfied / released
All Assets · created 2026-04-22 · satisfied 2026-08-13
—
Satisfied