Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16263840

Oak Lodge Day Centres Ltd

Manufacture of flat glass · High Wycombe

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2025Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-10-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£63,704
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£34,902
Creditors < 1 year
£30,381
Equity
£63,704
Average employees
20

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-10-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£63,704
Equity£63,704
Assets
Fixed assets£51,378
Current assets£34,902
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£30,381
Net current assets£12,326
Assets less current liabilities£63,704
People & pay
Average employees20
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges

No charges available in our records.