Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16259763

The Dobie Group Ltd

Private Limited Company · Ongar

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2025Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2026-02-28 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£149
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£11,633
Creditors < 1 year
£10,509
Equity
£149
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2026-02-28Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£149
Equity£149
Assets
Fixed assets£0
Current assets£11,633
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£10,509
Creditors after one year£0
Provisions£0
Net current assets£1,124
Assets less current liabilities£1,124
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges

No charges available in our records.