Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16253419

Jah Property Group Ltd

Private Limited Company · St. Leonards-On-Sea

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2025Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2026-02-28 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
−£5,275
Cash
£382
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£382
Creditors < 1 year
£89,003
Equity
£5,275
Average employees
0

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2026-02-2812 months · Company
Balance sheet
Net assets−£5,275
Equity£5,275
Assets
Fixed assets£280,186
Current assets£382
Cash at bank£382
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£89,003
Creditors after one year£196,840
Net current assets−£88,621
Assets less current liabilities£191,565
People & pay
Average employees0
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Unknown · created 2025-10-17
—
Outstanding