Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16249658

Howarth Property Investment Ltd

Private Limited Company · Blackpool

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2025Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2026-02-28 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£10,875
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£1,580
Creditors < 1 year
£56,300
Equity
£10,875
Average employees
0

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2026-02-28Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£10,875
Equity£10,875
Assets
Fixed assets£158,000
Property, plant & equipment£158,000
Current assets£1,580
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£56,300
Creditors after one year£114,155
Net current assets−£54,720
Assets less current liabilities£103,280
People
Average employees0
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
All Assets · created 2025-11-21
—
Outstanding