Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16245397

Nilufa Properties Limited

Private Limited Company · London

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2025Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2026-02-28 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£348
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£60,002
Creditors < 1 year
£60,350
Equity
£348
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2026-02-28Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£348
Equity£348
Assets
Current assets£60,002
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£60,350
Net current assets−£348
Assets less current liabilities£348
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

2 outstanding charges
Unknown · created 2026-07-08
—
Outstanding
Unknown · created 2026-07-08
—
Outstanding