Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16235967

Obsidian Gold Ltd

Private Limited Company · Hayes

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2025Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2026-03-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£8,939
Cash
£17,939
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£19,706
Creditors < 1 year
£7,259
Equity
£8,939
Average employees
0

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2026-03-3114 months · Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£8,939
Equity£8,939
Assets
Fixed assets£519,517
Current assets£19,706
Cash at bank£17,939
Debtors£1,767
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£7,259
Creditors after one year£523,025
Net current assets£12,447
Assets less current liabilities£531,964
People & pay
Average employees0
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

2 outstanding charges
Fixed · created 2025-10-28
—
Outstanding
Unknown · created 2025-09-30
—
Outstanding