Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16233578

Commercial Space Solutions (Nw) Ltd

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate · Wigan

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2025Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2026-02-28 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£13,421
Cash
£13,657
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£19,345
Creditors < 1 year
£72,971
Equity
£13,421
Average employees
1

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

2 periods
Reported figures2026-02-2813 months · Company2025-02-05Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£13,421—
Equity£13,421—
Assets
Fixed assets£1,288,703—
Property, plant & equipment£1,288,703£1,288,703
Current assets£19,345—
Cash at bank£13,657—
Debtors£5,688—
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£72,971—
Creditors after one year£1,248,498—
Net current assets−£53,626—
Assets less current liabilities£1,235,077—
People & pay
Average employees1—
Source evidenceView filing View filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
All Assets · created 2026-02-18
—
Outstanding