Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16228147

Pegasus Topco Limited

Activities of other holding companies n.e.c. · Leeds

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2025Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-12-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£33,362,764
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
−£27,991
Current assets
£504,625
Creditors < 1 year
£260,171
Equity
£33,362,764
Average employees
4

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-12-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£33,362,764
Equity£33,362,764
Assets
Current assets£504,625
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£260,171
Net current assets£244,454
Assets less current liabilities£33,362,764
Profit & loss
Profit / loss−£27,991
People
Average employees4
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges

No charges available in our records.