Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16198749

The Cons Club Ltd

Licensed clubs · Wrexham

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2025Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2026-01-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£10,754
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£12,737
Creditors < 1 year
£2,560
Equity
£10,754
Average employees
3

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2026-01-3112 months · Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£10,754
Equity£10,754
Assets
Fixed assets£40,855
Current assets£12,737
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£2,560
Creditors after one year£40,278
Net current assets£10,177
Assets less current liabilities£51,032
People & pay
Average employees3
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges

No charges available in our records.