Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16172536

28 Woodstock Crescent Ltd

Private Limited Company · Edmonton

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2025Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2026-01-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
−£3,249
Cash
£4,993
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£4,993
Creditors < 1 year
£178,796
Equity
£3,249
Average employees
0

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2026-01-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets−£3,249
Equity£3,249
Assets
Fixed assets£537,500
Current assets£4,993
Cash at bank£4,993
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£178,796
Creditors after one year£366,946
Net current assets−£173,803
Assets less current liabilities£363,697
People & pay
Average employees0
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Property · created 2025-03-28
—
Outstanding