Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16160329

Greentech Invest UK (12) Limited

Private Limited Company · Milton Keynes

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2025Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-12-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£4,002
Cash
£1,771
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£168,075
Creditors < 1 year
£164,073
Equity
£4,002
Average employees
3

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-12-3112 months · Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£4,002
Equity£4,002
Assets
Current assets£168,075
Cash at bank£1,771
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£164,073
Net current assets£4,002
Assets less current liabilities£4,002
People & pay
Average employees3
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges

No charges available in our records.