Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16160324

Greentech Invest UK (11) Limited

Private Limited Company · Milton Keynes

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2025Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-12-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£6,250
Cash
£1,932
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£42,384
Creditors < 1 year
£485,129
Equity
£6,250
Average employees
3

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-12-3112 months · Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£6,250
Equity£6,250
Assets
Fixed assets£448,995
Property, plant & equipment£448,995
Current assets£42,384
Cash at bank£1,932
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£485,129
Net current assets−£442,745
Assets less current liabilities£6,250
People & pay
Average employees3
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges

No charges available in our records.