Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16150876

Bioenergy & Environmental Solutions Limited

Management consultancy activities other than financial management · Sutton Coldfield

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-12-31 · GBP · company scope

Net assets
£54,829
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£21,434
Creditors < 1 year
£2,258
Equity
£54,829
Average employees
2

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-12-31GBP · company
Balance sheet
Net assets£54,829
Equity£54,829
Assets
Fixed assets£195,732
Current assets£21,434
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£2,258
Creditors after one year£121,693
Net current assets£19,176
Assets less current liabilities£176,556
People
Average employees2
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
All Assets · created 2025-07-07
—
Outstanding