Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16145811

Ad Astra Childrens Home Ltd

Private Limited Company · Portsmouth

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-12-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
−£37,347
Cash
£102,141
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
−£37,447
Current assets
£177,496
Creditors < 1 year
£230,572
Equity
−£37,347
Average employees
0.07

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-12-3112 months · Company
Balance sheet
Net assets−£37,347
Equity−£37,347
Assets
Property, plant & equipment£15,729
Current assets£177,496
Cash at bank£102,141
Debtors£75,355
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£230,572
Net current assets−£53,076
Assets less current liabilities−£37,347
Profit & loss
Profit / loss−£37,447
People & pay
Average employees0.07
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges

No charges available in our records.