Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16137384

Almond Village Investments Ltd

Buying and selling of own real estate · London

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-12-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£2,445
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£118,918
Creditors < 1 year
£20,216
Equity
£2,445
Average employees
1

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-12-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£2,445
Equity£2,445
Assets
Fixed assets£485,000
Current assets£118,918
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£20,216
Creditors after one year£581,257
Net current assets£98,702
Assets less current liabilities£583,702
People
Average employees1
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

2 outstanding charges
All Assets · created 2025-09-16
—
Outstanding
Unknown · created 2025-09-16
—
Outstanding