Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16127694

Urban Zak Ltd

Private Limited Company · Derby

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-12-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£29,185
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£4,384
Creditors < 1 year
£144,890
Equity
£29,185
Average employees
0

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-12-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£29,185
Equity£29,185
Assets
Fixed assets£169,691
Current assets£4,384
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£144,890
Net current assets−£140,506
Assets less current liabilities£29,185
People
Average employees0
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

2 outstanding charges
Fixed · created 2026-05-14
—
Outstanding
Fixed · created 2025-05-19
—
Outstanding