Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16125036

Homes By Kataria Limited

Private Limited Company · Coventry

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-12-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£5,606
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£1,129
Creditors < 1 year
£91,100
Equity
£5,606
Average employees
0

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-12-3113 months · Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£5,606
Equity£5,606
Assets
Fixed assets£251,456
Current assets£1,129
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£91,100
Creditors after one year£166,493
Provisions£0
Net current assets£89,828
Assets less current liabilities£161,628
People & pay
Average employees0
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Fixed · created 2025-08-08
—
Outstanding