Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16123274

Hewlett Residential Ltd

Buying and selling of own real estate · Weston-Super-Mare

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-12-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£10,128
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£1,405
Creditors < 1 year
£1,262
Equity
£10,128
Average employees
0

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-12-3113 months · Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£10,128
Equity£10,128
Assets
Fixed assets£133,461
Current assets£1,405
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£1,262
Creditors after one year£143,732
Net current assets£143
Assets less current liabilities£133,604
People & pay
Average employees0
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

3 outstanding charges
—
Outstanding
Unknown · created 2026-07-21
—
Outstanding
Unknown · created 2025-07-01
—
Outstanding