Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16114966

Marex Investments Ltd

Private Limited Company · Hayes

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-12-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£4,600
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£54,730
Creditors < 1 year
£59,330
Equity
£4,600
Average employees
0

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-12-3113 months · Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£4,600
Equity£4,600
Assets
Current assets£54,730
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£59,330
Net current assets−£4,600
Assets less current liabilities£4,600
People & pay
Average employees0
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Fixed · created 2026-07-07
—
Outstanding