Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16109866

Steeplemount Holdings Ltd

Private Limited Company · London

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-10-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£3,526,672
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£3,511,898
Creditors < 1 year
£300
Equity
£3,526,672
Average employees
0

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-10-3111 months · Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£3,526,672
Equity£3,526,672
Assets
Fixed assets£15,674
Current assets£3,511,898
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£300
Net current assets£3,511,598
Assets less current liabilities£3,527,272
People & pay
Average employees0
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

5 outstanding charges
Fixed · created 2025-07-22
—
Outstanding
Fixed · created 2025-07-22
—
Outstanding
Fixed · created 2025-01-20
—
Outstanding
Fixed · created 2025-01-20
—
Outstanding
Property · created 2025-01-20
—
Outstanding