Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16104869

Abrar Sattar Associates Ltd

Buying and selling of own real estate · Stockport

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-11-30 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£5,047
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£240,580
Creditors < 1 year
£297,396
Equity
£5,047
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-11-30Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£5,047
Equity£5,047
Assets
Fixed assets£189,575
Current assets£240,580
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£297,396
Creditors after one year£137,806
Net current assets−£56,816
Assets less current liabilities£132,759
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

3 outstanding charges
Unknown · created 2026-03-04
—
Outstanding
Unknown · created 2026-03-02
—
Outstanding
Unknown · created 2025-10-07
—
Outstanding