Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16093018

Bambino Mio Limited

Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores · Grimsby

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-12-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
−£2,210
Cash
£22,639
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£3,237,247
Creditors < 1 year
£1,829,583
Equity
−£2,210
Average employees
0.12

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-12-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets−£2,210
Equity−£2,210
Assets
Fixed assets−£1,409,874
Intangible assets−£1,412,640
Property, plant & equipment£2,766
Current assets£3,237,247
Cash at bank£22,639
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£1,829,583
Net current assets£1,407,664
Assets less current liabilities−£2,210
People
Average employees0.12
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
All Assets · created 2025-05-01
—
Outstanding