Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16087201

Canary & Co Creative Consultants Limited

specialised design activities · Royston

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-11-30 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£34,634
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£123,463
Creditors < 1 year
£86,900
Equity
£34,634
Average employees
6

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-11-3012 months · Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£34,634
Equity£34,634
Assets
Fixed assets£3,521
Current assets£123,463
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£86,900
Net current assets£36,563
Assets less current liabilities£40,084
People & pay
Average employees6
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges

Phoenix signals

Companies sharing directors across a closure — possible restarts

1 link
S.b.r Design Consultants Limited
formed sharing 2 directors with this insolvent company · 12 days apart · 63% name match
67%

No charges available in our records.