Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16079553

Cns Enterprises Ltd

Private Limited Company · Stevenage

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-11-30 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£34,058
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£3,680
Creditors < 1 year
£1,438
Equity
£34,058
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-11-30Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£34,058
Equity£34,058
Assets
Fixed assets£565,000
Current assets£3,680
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£1,438
Creditors after one year£601,300
Net current assets£2,242
Assets less current liabilities£567,242
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

3 outstanding charges
All Assets · created 2025-05-15
—
Outstanding
Floating · created 2025-05-15
—
Outstanding
Unknown · created 2025-05-15
—
Outstanding