Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16077586

Cbtf Properties Limited

Private Limited Company · Chepstow

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-11-30 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£1,102
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£3,345
Creditors < 1 year
£235
Equity
£1,102
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-11-30Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£1,102
Equity£1,102
Assets
Fixed assets£173,819
Current assets£3,345
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£235
Creditors after one year£175,827
Provisions£0
Net current assets£3,110
Assets less current liabilities£176,929
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

2 outstanding charges
Fixed · created 2026-06-17
—
Outstanding
Unknown · created 2026-03-18
—
Outstanding