Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16052198

Biogas Ops 2 Limited

Private Limited Company · Buntingford

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-12-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£239,435
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
£239,335
Current assets
—
Creditors < 1 year
£1,870,370
Equity
£239,435
Average employees
0

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-12-3114 months · Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£239,435
Equity£239,435
Assets
Property, plant & equipment£1,455,245
Debtors£654,560
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£1,870,370
Net current assets−£1,215,810
Assets less current liabilities£239,435
Profit & loss
Profit / loss£239,335
People & pay
Average employees0
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges

No charges available in our records.