Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16048606

Jmc Norwich Limited

Private Limited Company · Steyning

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-09-30 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£104,189
Cash
£128,546
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£278,547
Creditors < 1 year
£116,250
Equity
£104,189
Average employees
0

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-09-30Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£104,189
Equity£104,189
Assets
Fixed assets£5,256,892
Current assets£278,547
Cash at bank£128,546
Debtors£150,001
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£116,250
Creditors after one year£5,315,000
Net current assets£162,297
Assets less current liabilities£5,419,189
People & pay
Average employees0
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Property · created 2025-01-29
—
Outstanding