Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16044205

Stanley James Ltd

Manufacture of flat glass · Stanmore

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-10-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£27,383
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£32,970
Creditors < 1 year
£745,574
Equity
£27,383
Average employees
2

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-10-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£27,383
Equity£27,383
Assets
Fixed assets£685,221
Property, plant & equipment£685,221
Current assets£32,970
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£745,574
Net current assets−£712,604
Assets less current liabilities£27,383
People
Average employees2
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Fixed · created 2026-08-14
—
Outstanding