Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16034701

Hla Group Holdings Limited

Activities of other holding companies n.e.c. · Tyne And Wear

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-03-31 · GBP · Group accounts

Net assets
£2,808,271
Cash
£330,822
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
£363,705
Current assets
—
Creditors < 1 year
£2,933,196
Equity
£2,808,271
Average employees
114

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · consolidated

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-03-315 months · Group
Balance sheet
Net assets£2,808,271
Equity£2,808,271
Assets
Intangible assets£4,193,717
Property, plant & equipment£690,751
Cash at bank£330,822
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£2,933,196
Creditors after one year£2,336,604
Net current assets£433,094
Assets less current liabilities£5,317,562
Profit & loss
Profit before tax£578,644
Profit / loss£363,705
People & pay
Average employees114
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Floating · created 2025-07-11
—
Outstanding