Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16033579

Segor Limited

Manufacture of flat glass · Altrincham

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-10-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
−£15,626
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£31,637
Creditors < 1 year
£50,010
Equity
£15,626
Average employees
1

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-10-3112 months · Company
Balance sheet
Net assets−£15,626
Equity£15,626
Assets
Fixed assets£2,747
Current assets£31,637
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£50,010
Net current assets−£18,373
People & pay
Average employees1
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
All Assets · created 2025-06-24
—
Outstanding