Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16033468

Newnham Properties Limited

Manufacture of flat glass · London

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-10-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£21,241
Cash
£22,348
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£50,770
Creditors < 1 year
£553,354
Equity
£21,241
Average employees
2

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-10-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£21,241
Equity£21,241
Assets
Current assets£50,770
Cash at bank£22,348
Debtors£28,422
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£553,354
Creditors after one year£1,201,338
Net current assets−£502,584
Assets less current liabilities£1,222,579
People
Average employees2
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

6 outstanding charges
—
Outstanding
—
Outstanding
—
Outstanding
—
Outstanding
Fixed · created 2025-04-11
—
Outstanding
Fixed · created 2025-03-12
—
Outstanding