Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16013167

Franklin Jv Company Limited

Private Limited Company · London

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2026-03-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£2,630,709
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£325,596
Creditors < 1 year
£4,999
Equity
£2,630,709
Average employees
3

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2026-03-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£2,630,709
Equity£2,630,709
Assets
Current assets£325,596
Debtors£67,406
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£4,999
Net current assets£320,597
Assets less current liabilities£2,630,709
People
Average employees3
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges

No charges available in our records.