Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16010325

Vel Investments Limited

Manufacture of flat glass · Welling

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-10-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£57,865
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£7,919
Creditors < 1 year
£4,077
Equity
£57,865
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-10-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£57,865
Equity£57,865
Assets
Fixed assets£261,299
Current assets£7,919
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£4,077
Creditors after one year£207,276
Provisions£0
Net current assets£3,842
Assets less current liabilities£265,141
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Property · created 2025-05-22
—
Outstanding